Cheezzzburger  

Posted by the Writer

Cheeseburger @ Bookmark Cafe, Curtin
Photo credits: Velerie

This put me off burgers and fries for a few days.
It was THAT big.

Loved the honey mustard though.

8 comments

OMG the meat is enormous!!! Hahaha is it as sumptious ar Ramly's?

*as

This one didn't explode with flavours like Ramli which made it taste more authentic because there's no seasoning. Could do with another slice of cheese though.

I almost died trying to finish the whole thing. I couldn't just leave it there, it'd have been such a waste.

that huge huh?

that huge huh?

Yeah.. before it was compressed, it was almost as big as the picture shows.. at least on a 15.4" wide lcd.

bird bought beef patty from cold storage.. cause quite cheap.. thick..

mmg juicy lah but a bit too much ajinamoto i think.. eat edi damn thirsty wna -.-

Elisabeth   says 2:31 pm

...makes me so hungry =(

Post a Comment